Jinvani Bharti Public School Holiday Homework In Hindi

News & Events

Card Making Competition Group-I

The competition was held among the students of Group I on 23rd December 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: SUBHASH HOUSE: ISHIKA RAJPU II-C, SONAKSHI SHARMA II-A, ANANYA SHARMA II-A, AASHI JHELL II-A, 

2ND POSITION: TILAK HOUSE: GORTI SRINIDHI TARUNYA II-B, DEEPANSHU YADAV II-B, KRISHNA JINDAL II-B, UJJWAL KATARIA

CONQUEST I.Q. OLYMPIAD

Congratulations to all the Winners of First Round of I.Q. Conquest: - RISHABH GUPTA (X-B) , 
TRISHA (I-A) , KANAV MUDGAL (II-C), YASH KUMAR MISHRA (III-B) , BHAVYA JAIN (IV-C), 
SAUMYA SINGH (V B), KUNAL SEHRAWAT (VI A), CHARUL SHARMA (VII B),
KANAV DHYANI ( PRE-PRIMARY-B), ADARSH KUMAR SINGH( PRE-PRIMARY-B),
SRISHTI

Fun Races

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER. RESULT IS DECLARED:

                                                   ZIG ZAG RACE   Class Pre School A: 29TH Nov, 2017                 Class Pre School B: 29TH Nov, 2017 1st Position: Utkarsh             �

Result: Class XII

                               RESULT: CLASS XII 2017                         STUDENTS APPEARED        : 74                          RESULT                               : 99% TOPPERS YESHU JAIN                        : 94.8% KRITIKA B

Mahavir Jayanti

Mahavir Jayanti was celebrated in the school on 7th May 2017. The students presented a bouquet of Bhajans and Dance performances which enthrilled the audience.

Painting Competition

Students of different classes participated in Inter School Painting competition on 7th April organised at Parade Ground, Chandani Chowk to celebrate Mahavir Jayanti.
Manav of class V A bagged  consolation prize.

Tata Building India School Essay Competition

The competition was conducted by Tata Building India on 20th October 2016. The Result: Junior Category: Gold Medal : Prachi Dogra (VIII B) Silver Medal: Divya Vashisht (VIII B) Bronze Medal: Annu Priya (VI B) Senior Category: Gold Medal : Harshita Prasad (IX A) Silver Medal: Yukta Swami (XI B) Bronze Medal: Volga (XI B)

Final Assessment to commence from 22nd February 2018. Date Sheet is available in Download section

VISIT TO IIT DELHI (EDUCATIONAL CONCLAVE 2018)

We are pleased to announce that students of class XI(science stream) participated in "EDUCATIONAL CONCLAVE 2018" 
organised by Intellify IIT delhi on 20th January, 2018. It was a tremendous experience for our students as they were facilated
by group of educationalists including delhi's Educational minister Mr. Manish Sisodia, Mr.

Conquest

Congratulations to all the Winners of First Round of Conquest:  Palak Sharma (I-B) , Aditya Kumar Singh (III-B) , Divya Singh (V-C), Kunal Sehrawat (VI-A) & Atharva Patil (IX-A)

Badminton

Group V : Girls :   6TH APRIL TO 13TH APRIL 2017 MATCH                           HOUSE                                        WINNER 1ST                    SUBHASH HOUSE/NEHRU HOUSE         SUBHASH HOUSE (2-1) 2ND                    

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

GROUP-II1st position: GANDHI HOUSE:- Taniya Bindra, Swarali Patil, Ritika Parihar, Aditri Rayal, Pragya Jain, Aparna, Shrishti Meena, Nidhi Arya
2nd position: TILAK HOUSE:- Tanishq Gupta, Ridhima Patial, Nandani Dhashmana, Lavanya Nayal, Mannat Jain, Sandhya Yadav, Adity Senwal, Sonal

International Dance Day

The audience was mesmerized by the various forms of dances performed by young artists of the school on 25/04/2017

Class X

Result: 100% 1st Position: Ayush Sharma ( CGPA 10), Nishant Kumara Singh (CGPA 10), Yogeeta Bodade (CGPA 10) 2nd Position: Aman Raj (CGPA 9.8), Mukul Kharab (CGPA 9.8), Prashant Kumar (CGPA 9.8) 3rd Position: Mridul Gupta (CGPA 9.4) raj mani Singh (CGPA 9.4) Congratulations

Republic Day Celebration

Republic day was celebrated on 25th January, 2018 within the school premises with great patriotic fervour.
The program started with flag hoisting that was followed by National Anthem and a spectacular cultural
event. Children expressed their love for their Nation through their commendable presentations in the form
of songs and fol

"INTERNATIONAL STUDENT LEAGUE 2017-18"

Result of " INTERNATIONAL STUDENT LEAGUE 2017-18".

It was organised by Vedantu in association with the Times of India on 12th November, 2017. 1ST POSITION: Garvit Gaur of class VIII B got 98.96%. 2ND POSITION: Harshita Dika of class V B got 98.84%. 3RD POSITION: Manya Patel of class V B got 98.74%.

FUN RACES

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF JULY. RESULT IS DECLARED:

                                                           JUMPING RACE   PRE-SCHOOL A: 17TH JULY 2017                          PRE-SCHOOL  B: 17TH JULY 2017 1st Position: Aadya Sinha   

VOLLEYBALL MATCH

 RESULT OF VOLLEYBALL MATCH CLASS WISE (XI, XII) :   5TH JULY TO 10TH JULY 2017 CLASS (XII) WON BY 2-0 SETS   WINNER’S NAME   VAIBHAV SHARMA XII-C, ARPIT PUROHIT XII-C, AYUSH PANWAR XII-C, UMANG GHIDIYAL XII-D, GAURAV SINGH BISHT XII-C, PANKAJ MEERWAL XII-E, ABHISHEK KUMAR XII-E, HARSH THAKUR XII-D, AYUSH VATS XII AB, SURAJ SHA

THROWBALL MATCH

RESULT OF THROWBALL Group IV : BOYS :   17TH  AUGUST TO 25TH AUGUST 2017 MATCH                           HOUSE                                                 WINNER 1ST                        NEHRU HOUSE/ TILAK HOUSE              NEHRU HOUSE (21-18) 2ND        �

GROUP SONG COMPETITION GROUP I

The competition was held among the students of Group I on 26th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: GANDHI HOUSE: ARYAN II-A, SHREYA II-B, GEET II-A, MOHIT II-C, ARSH I-B, MILAN I-A, BHAVESH I-A, PRAVEEN I-A.

2ND POSITION: TILAK HOUSE: ANUSHKA II-A, LAVANYA BISHT II-A, DAKSH II-A, LAKSHAY II-B, DEEPANSHU II-B, C

School will remain closed on 22nd January on account of Basant Panchami

Basant Panchami

Saraswati Pooja was organised in the school premises on 20th January in a commendable traditional style. After performing the rituals of worship to Goddess Saraswati, children tapped their feet with the beats of Kathak in a tremendous classical style. Rattle of anklets mixed the essence of purity in the air that created positive vibrations in the e

FUN RACES

FUN RACES FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF AUGUST. RESULT IS DECLARED:                               TOY COLLECTION RACE   PRE SCHOOL A: 28TH AUGUST, 2017          PRE SCHOOL B: 28TH AUGUST, 2017 1st Position: Divyanshu Singh                       1st Position: Saach

Zonal Judo Boys Championship 2017

Zonal Judo Boys Championship 2017  Organised by Directorate of Education was held in Basava International School on 21st August, 2017. Result Of the competition Srl. No     Student Name      Class         Prize           Weight Category     1.          Anurag Sagar       VI-A      Gold Medal            30 kg

Zonal Judo Girls Championship 2017

Zonal Judo Girls Championship 2017  Organised by Directorate of Education was held in  Queen's Valley School on 24th and 25th August, 2017. Result Of the competition Srl. No     Student Name         Class           Prize             Weight Category     1.          Pragya Jain              IV-B      �

Zonal Arm Wrestling Championship 2017

Zonal Arm Wrestling Championship 2017  Organised by Directorate of Education was held in  Dwarka International School on 17st August, 2017. Result Of the competition Srl. No     Student Name              Class         Prize             Weight Category     1.          Somnath Pati                XII-C   

BASKET BALL MATCH

RESULT OF BASKET BALL MATCH CLASS WISE (XI, XII) :   29TH AUGUST, 2017 CLASS (XII) WON BY 18-04 BASKETS   WINNER’S NAME   VAIBHAV SHARMA XII-C, GAURAV KUMAR RAY XII-C, GAURAV SINGH BISHT XII-C, ABHISHEK KUMAR XII-E, PARAS VIG XII-C, NIKET KANDPAL XII C, SURAJ SHARMA XII-E, KARAN KUMAR XII-C

NAITIK SHIKSHA EXAM

Naitik Shiksha Exam (2016-17) was conducted by All India Jain Parishad Examination Board Swasti Jain (VI-B) and Kanishk Goswami (V-A) have been awarded scholarship of Rs 500/- each for their meritorious performance.

The order no. DE.54(318)PSB/2016/19786 dated 17/10/2017 issued by Director of Education regarding increase in fees for implementation of 7th Pay Commission has been stayed by Hon'ble High Court of Delhi till 01/02/2018. In view of this, Parents are advised to deposit the fee for the month of January according to old fee structure

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION GROUP IV

The competition was held among the students of Group IV on 23rd December 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: GANDHI HOUSE: DEVIKA VERMA VII C, AANCHAL YADAV VII A, RUCHIKA SINGH VII A,
                                                         CHANCHAL BODADE VII A, SHREYA CHAUHAN VIII A.

Diya Decoration Competition Group-III

The competition was held among the students of Group III on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Subhash House:- Ananya Jaswal VI-A, Radhika Patel V-B, Karnima Yadav VI-A, Srishti Chhimwal VI-C, Mayank Aggarwal V-B

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Manthan V-B, Bhargav V-B, Kush Vi-C, Hitesh VI-C, Jaspriya VI-A

Rangoli Making Competition Group IV

The competition was held among the students of Group IV on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Nehru House:- Prashita Gusain VII-A, Ayush Kumar Choubey VII-C, Mannat Raj VIII-C, Parth Agarwal VII-A, Nilesh Sahu VII-A

2nd Position: Subhash  House:- Bhumika VII-B, Isha Singh VII-C, Yashika Dutt VII-B, Anvesha�

Rangoli Making Competition Group V

The competition was held among the students of Group V on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Gandhi House:- Anica Agarwal X-B, Disha Solanki X-A, Tripti Singh X-A, Divya Jain IX-A, Sarojini Kumari X-A

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Divyanshi Yadav IX-B, Kashish Jain IX-B, Diksha Bodwal X-B, Jahnvi X-B, Sonali Doti

'ORIZZONTE' The Annual Management Fiest

"Orizzonte" The Annual Fiest of DDU College of Delhi University was held on 27th October, 2017. The event consist of various competitions for classes XI and XII. The Participants of Debate Competition "Clash of Credo":- Abhishek Kumar XI-BB, Dhruv XI-B, Mukul Kharb XI-C, Ashwani Dwivedi XII-A. The Participants of  "Out of Box" Competition :- T

Painting and Essay Writing Competition

The Competition was organised by Dwarka Sri Ramlila Society and confederation of Dwarka Sub City on 2nd October, 2017. Participants: Kartik VI-C, Riya Ray VI-A, Srishti VI-C, Preeti VI-C, Nainsi VI-C.

Rashtriya Hindi Olympiad-2017

Megha Gupta III-B and Utkarsh Vaibhav IV-A were acquired the 1st Position in Rashtriya Hindi Olympiad-2017 which was organised by Hindi Vikas Manch.

CRICKET MATCH

                                   RESULT OF CRICKET MATCH                                                                                       6TH OCTOBER, 2017                                                     CLASS WISE- (XI, XII)            

LAGORI MATCH

RESULT OF LAGORI MATCH  6TH TO 10TH OCTOBER, 2017 GROUP - IV (GIRLS and BOYS)   MATCH                                    HOUSE                                                WINNER     1ST                      Subhash House/ Gandhi House

GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION GROUP-II

The competition was held among the students of Group II on 23rd December 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: TILAK HOUSE: RIJUL VERMA IV-B, NANDINI DHASMANA IV-B, PRIYANSHU SOLANKI IV-C,
                                                     HARSH LOCHAN GUPTA III-A, MEGHA GUPTA III-B.

CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION(GROUP-II)

The competition was held among the students of Group II on 28th October 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Nehru House
Aishavi IV C, Lavanya Sharma IV A, Medha Roy IV B, Naman Aggarwal IV B, Tanisha IV A.

2nd Position- Tilak House
Priyanshu Solanki IV C, Megha Gupta III B, Avni Bhadoria III B, Tejeshwar S

Young Scientist Talent Test 2017-18

Gold medalists of all the classes of  Young Scientist Talent Test 2017-18  at school level
organised by Sri Chaitanya. XII Class: Med:- Anjali Choudhary (XII BB), Yukta Swami (XII BB), Kanika Narang (XII BB),
                            Volga (XII BB), Harshita Thapliyal (XII BB).
               E

CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION

Christmas was celebrated on 23rd December, 2017 with gaity by our school.
Students of different classes gave wonderful performances. Primary students
came dressed up as various chracters of christmas: fairies, santa claus and 
had lot of fun.

National School Games

Anurag Verma (VI A) won Gold Medal in Judo ( Weight Category : 30 KG) in National School Games held at Thyagraj Stadium, Delhi.   Jinvani family is proud of Anurag and wish him best to bring many more laurels to the school.Congratulations!

Anuvrat Essay Writing Competition

Anuvrat Essay Writing Competition was conducted in our school. Result of the competition is here: Aman Balhara(IX B)-III Position
Kanishka Choudhary (VIII C)- Consolation Prize
Yashika (VIII A)- Consolation Prize.
Shreshtha(IX B)- Consolation Prize

Anuvrat Nibandh Lekhan Pratiyogita

Anuvrat Nibandh Lekhan Pratiyogita was conducted in our school. Result of the competition is here: Sarojini (X A)-III Position
Rashika (VIII A)- Consolation Prize
Pooja (VIII A)- Consolation Prize
Divyam (IX B)- Consolation Prize
Gitika (IX B)- Consolation Prize.

Maths. Quiz by NIIT

Math-e-Magician Quiz was comducted by NIIT on 12th January, 2018. Result is declared:

GROUP I 1st Position- Prateek III A, Swarali Patil IV A, Kanisk Goswami V A.

2nd Position- Yash Kumar Mishra III B, Pragya Jain IV B, Nishtha Kumari V B.

3rd Position- Aditya Jindal III C, Saina Mewar IV C, Tarushi Sah V C 

Fun Races

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF DECEMBER. RESULT IS DECLARED:                                                                    FROG RACE (2017-18)      PRE SCHOOL A: 27th December                   PRE SCHOOL B: 27th December    1st Position: Ravya Shekhawat   

All India 5th Korea-India Friendship ESSAY Competition 2017

All India 5th Korea-India Friendship ESSAY Competition 2017 was organised by Embassy of the
Republic of Korea to make the bonding between the countries stronger. Students participated
with great zeal and enthuasiasm as they could analyse their strengths and weaknesses in key
concepts and skills. They were higly appreciated and awa

DRAWING COMPETITION GROUP-III

The competition was held among the students of Group III on 23rd December 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: SUBHASH HOUSE: ANANYA JASWAL VI A, SRISHTI CHHIMWAL VI C, TARUSHI V C, SWASTI JAIN VI B, RADHIKA PATEL V B

2ND POSITION: GANDHI HOUSE: ANCHAL GUPTA VI A. ISHITA THAKUR VI A, KOMAL V B, TEAHF HAIDER VI C, PRE

FUN RACES

 FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF OCTOBER. RESULT IS DECLARED:                                         COUPLE RACE                           CLASS- PRE SCHOOL A- 16TH OCTOBER 2017 1ST POSITION: Srishti Yadav + Divyanshu Singh 2ND POSITION: Ravya Shekhawat + Daksh Kus

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION CLASS II

Bulletin Board Competition (Class II) The competition was held among the students of Class II on 8th January 2018. Result is declared:

1st Position-EVS Club (II C)
SARTHAK SINGH, KESHAV KISHORE, MOHIT SHARMA, TUSHIKA PRASAD, VARUN KAPOOR

2nd Position- MATHA Club (II B)
NIKHIL GUPTA, AKSHAT SAINI, SHASHWAT SINGH,

FUN RACES

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER. RESULT IS DECLARED:                                                                       BACK RACE PRE SCHOOL A: 25TH SEPTEMBER    PRE SCHOOL B: 25TH SEPTEMBER   1st Position: Aarav Bhardwaj                  1st Po

Bulletin Board Competition (Class III)

Bulletin Board Competition (Class III) The competition was held among the students of Class III on 28th November 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position-Hindi Club (III A)
Pari, Parth Joshi, Prateek, Prisha Sinha, Rishabh, Rudra Beriya, Saurav Baliyan..

2nd Position-Science Club (III B)
Megha, Rohan, Samridhi,


Do you need help with with essay, research paper, Hire Someone to Write My Research Paper homework or even dissertation?

Visit our website - https://goo.gl/HKbmHS (assignmenthelp24.com)





=================>>>CLICK HERE<<<=================
=================>>>CLICK HERE<<<=================
=================>>>CLICK HERE<<<=================


goo.gl
goo.gl


=================>>>GET ASSIGNMENT HELP<<<=================
=================>>>GET ASSIGNMENT HELP<<<=================
=================>>>GET ASSIGNMENT HELP<<<=================




list of best essay writing books
colonization of mars essay
maa ka pyar essay checker
days of heaven linda manz narrative essay
nike case study joanna cohen
essay transitions outline
elementary research paper outline
city and countryside essay checker
essay on science and technology importance
motkan dissertation
reference list 3 authors bibliography
free anti essays account
pin assignment pcduino v2
ano ang tunay na kaibigan essay
my neighborhood short essay about myself
essays on ecuadorian culture for kids
frank l.roberts community service scholarship essay
should students have homework on break
ap synthesis essay template grade
essay on rajniti aur bhrashtachar in hindi
thesis statement for music videos
assignment contract sample
descriptive essay about a waiting room
opinion essay writing prompts
advantages and disadvantages of air travel essay
francis bacon essay
legal research paper guidelines pdf
essay for civil services examination
india of my dreams essay in tamil
level 5 thematic essay
invasive species term papers
sample cover letter for school nurse job description
john smith essays on education
mcevenue homeworks construction
young harriet tubman open response essay
sample anecdotal essay
argumentative essay ethnocentrism
long and short-term goals essays
more cyber homework lehrer's fireplace
essay on aloe vera in hindi
catalysis research paper pdf
prucha says go bears assignments discovery
mcs-032 solved assignment 2013 honda
revenge of the nerds essay
gangsterism essay spm about Hire Someone to Write My Research Paper friends
title page example dissertation topics
login assignments discoveryeducation
free essays on haiti
afsnit i essays
multiculturalism pros and cons essay on school
fast food nation introduction essay writing
english culture essay
why was the civil war fought essay contest
tweens ten going on sixteen essay about myself
sanal mohan thesis statement
how to start biography essays
free essay about environmental pollution
education matters selected essays book
essayez de vous meaning
game theory research papers
oclc worldcat dissertations and theses
era of good feelings apush essay
gold essayeur fondeur
alzheimer's research paper ideas on animals
italicize title of essay mla
essay on memorable day in my school life poem
sophisticated language for essays
stat2012 assignment notebook
13c nmr peak assignments
case study library management system analysis+ design in changing the world
jefferson scholarship leadership essay contest
dietetic internships personal statement
our school canteen essay
essay on conservation ecosystem
coursework folders
violence in the workplace essay
ari marmell bibliography maker
biol 235 assignment 2
assignment 2015 16 uprtou result
personal essays submissions for magazines
greek american institute homework clipart
position paper assignment sheet examples
alexander graham bell biography essay on life
essay the best present in my life
Hire Someone to Write My Research Paper introduction and objectives of sebi essays on success
year 3 homework fractions Hire Someone to Write My Research Paper decimals
natalie dessay carnegie hall
uc common app essay prompt 2013 corvette
ad analysis essay tide
uspto assignment cost
supplemental essay for boston university
environmental impact climate change global warming essay free
definition of a mother essay
intrapersonal vs interpersonal communication essay
when the going gets tough the tough gets going essay scholarships
ipl essay
as media coursework mark scheme 0580/23/o/n/12
writing a thesis statement for middle school
ap psychology essay 2004
spain facts for kids homework websites
merits and demerits Hire Someone to Write My Research Paper of internet free essay grader
tips for a good personal essay example
buy good essays to write
i am not in the mood for homework
examples discursive essays higher english
poor time management essay example
charles taylor atomism essay outline
cover letter template for banking
changing place value homework 4th grade
study abroad italy essays
richard schechner essays on performance theory inc
paperless homework ideas for middle school
typed essay blofg
nhs - essay on scholarship
topics for a division and classification essay
concert reflection assignment rubric
essay bill bryson's all the world stage
hydrodictyon reticulatum classification essay
year 2 spellings homework answers
graduate school application cover letter examples
klimt el beso analysis essay
thomas weelkes as vesta was descending analysis essay
02.05 rise of the political machines assignment of contract
discussion section of qualitative research paper
oapa 1861 law teacher essays
sample cover letter for sales consultant
essayer de comprendre linguee francais
cultural competence in social work essay questions
abortion argumentative essay outline
national conversation singapore topics for essays
jinvani bharti public school holiday homework assignments
essay on pakistan my homeland
psya3 deindividuation essay typer
essays narnia chronicles
oroonoko hero essay rubric
home to harlem Hire Someone to Write My Research Paper analytical essays
ms 11 solved assignment 2014 calendar
likes and dislikes of a person essay bridge
compare contrast essay dee maggie everyday use
term paper on value added tax in usa
cell phones in school debate essay
working thesis for a research paper
my arts lab answers to homework
introduction to a medical case study
informative essay outline templates
iowa state university application essay
bbps pitampura holiday homework for class
essay sleep by kenneth slessor
the american dream in the great gatsby essay american
leader definition essay on love

Categories: 1

0 Replies to “Jinvani Bharti Public School Holiday Homework In Hindi”

Leave a comment

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *